Alex Vaysberg

Country Operations Manager, Ukraine

Alexandra Kenny South

Director of Development

Ali Al-Assaf

Country Director, Iraq

Ali Al-Naseri

Country Operations Manager, Iraq

Alison Giffen

Director, Peacekeeping

Anton Shevchenko

Senior Project Officer, Ukraine

Anysa Badaran

Program Assistant

Arome Ogijo Emmanuel

Country Operations Manager, Nigeria

Beatrice Godefroy

Europe Program Director

Bénédicte Aboul-Nasr

Program Associate, Africa and Peacekeeping

Bulus Mungopark

Community Engagement Officer, Nigeria

Caroline Baudot

Researcher/Analyst, Iraq

Chitra Nagarajan

Sr. Advisor Programs, Nigeria

Chris Pearson

Sr. Program Manager, MENA

Daniel R. Mahanty

Director, US Program

David Azutoru

Sr. Training Advisor, Nigeria

Evan Cinq-Mars

UN Advocacy & Policy Advisor

Federico Borello

Executive Director

Hadi Marifat

Program Officer, Afghanistan

Jessica Ginther

Sr. Director, Operations

Jordan Lesser-Roy

Program Associate, MENA

Julie Snyder

Research and Advocacy Associate, US Program

Julius Nasamu Gaiya

Program Assistant, Nigeria

Kate Raley

Communications Associate

Lauren Spink

Advisor, Peacekeeping

Lee Sutton

Sr. Advisor, Monitoring & Evaluation

Liza Baran

Country Director, Ukraine

Maryam Halabi

Program Officer, Baghdad, Iraq

Mohammad Maqsoud Zamir,

Project Coordinator

Mohammad Shoaib Karimi

Provincial Project Coordinator, Afghanistan

Mundher Hasan

Program Officer, Iraq

Nadwa Al-Dawsari

Country Director, Yemen

Patricia Martin

Accounting/Finance Manager

Piper Hendricks

Sr. Communications Manager

Rahimdad Aria

Coordinator, Afghanistan

Sahr Muhammedally

Director, MENA & South Asia

Saman Omar

Program Officer, Iraq

Samuli Harju

Sr. Associate, United Nations

Sergii Doma

Program Officer, Ukraine

Serhii Karpenko

Project Coordinator, Ukraine

Shahm Abawy

Logistics Liaison Assistant, Iraq

Shannon N. Green

Senior Director of Programs

Sue Pang

Operations Manager

Tom Sheperd

Sr. Military Advisor

William Meeker

Director, Africa Program